© 2023 by Name of Site. Proudly created with Wix.com

Photos by Erin's Attic Photography and Kati Auton

 

2018-2019  BJSD COMPANY SCHEDULE

Summary of Hours 

Elite(5.5 Hrs)           Tuesday 6:30 - 9:00                         Thursday 5:30 - 8:30

Premier (5.5 Hrs)    Tuesday 6:00 - 9:00                         Thursday 6:30 - 9:00

Headliner (4 hrs)     Monday 6:00 - 9:00                          Tuesday 5:30 - 6:30

Star  (3 Hrs)             Monday 7:00 - 9:00                          Thursday 5:30 - 6:30

Dolls (2.5Hrs)           Monday 5:30 - 6:45                          Thursday 4:15 - 5:30

Pixie(1.25 Hrs)         Thursday 4:15 - 5:30 

Pre-CoP (1.5 Hrs)    Saturday 10:00 - 11:30 

 MONDAY  

6:00 - 6:45 Dolls Tap - Amelia                                                                             5:30 - 6:00 Dolls Technique - Gen

7:00 - 8:00 Headliner Tap - Amelia                                                                     6:00 - 7:00 Headliner Lyrical - Gen

8:00 - 9:00 Headliner Jazz - Amelia                                                                    7:00 - 8:00 Star Jazz - Gen

8:00 - 9:00 Star Tap - Logan

 TUESDAY  

6:00 - 6:30 Premier Musical Theatre - Amelia                                                 5:30 - 6:30 Headliner Ballet - Brandy

6:30 - 7:30 Premier Tap - Amelia                                                                      6:30 - 7:30 Elite Pointe - Brandy

7:30 - 8:00 Elite Musical Theatre - Amelia                                                        7:30 - 8:30 Premier Pointe - Brandy

8:00 - 9:00 Elite Tap - Amelia                                                                             8:30 - 9:00 Premier Technique - Brandy

 THURSDAY  

4:15 - 5:00 Pixie Tap/Jazz - Logan                                                                   4:15 - 5:00 Dolls Ballet - Brandy

5:00 - 5:30 Dolls Jazz - Logan                                                                           5:00 - 5:30 Pixie Ballet - Brandy

5:30 - 6:30 Elite Contemporary - Gen                                                               5:30 - 6:30 Star Ballet - Brandy

6:30 - 7:30 Elite Jazz - Gen                                                                                6:30 - 7:30 Premier Pointe - Brandy

7:30 - 8:15 Premier Contemporary - Gen                                                         7:30 - 8:30 Elite Pointe - Brandy

8:15 - 9:00Premier Jazz - Gen  

 SATURDAY  

10:30 - 11:00 Pre-Company Tap - Kayla                                                         10:00 - 10:30 Pre-Company Ballet - Elizabeth 

11:00 - 11:30 Pre-Company Jazz - Kayla